Summer ahhh~

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

On the first note, I am having problems replying to your comments on my blog!! =(!!!! But thank you for your comments!!

So I took the photos for a wedding this weekend, and wow! What an amazing time, and what good pictures I got! I'll share my favorite shots with you now!

What a beautiful time!! But now for the part you guys are here for. This is a very Summer post. We are going to Branson next week for a whole week! And then Florida for a week at the end of July!! So I thought I should probably get some sun screen, and summer accessories.  But along with that I found some cute shirts!!! For $3.80 each or something like that.

The first one I am wearing in this picture, bright colored zig zag lines!! All of these are cami's, so they are nice and cool for everyday use on hot Summer days!!!
Oooh, I love the pink and yellow combination! I used to not be a fan of yellow, but I am REALLY feeling it this Summer. Along with this shirt are Salon Perfect #45 Black eyelashes, in a starter kit. The lashes are not too thin, and not too long =). Can't wait!! Also are the Goody brand Island Sun Blossiming Beauty Bobby Slides. sooooo pretty. And they are vibrant against my red hair!
This is my FAVORITE PRINT!!! Those flowers are just gorgeous!!! The first item is Suave Captivating Curls spray gel. Since I have naturally curly hair and love it(plus it's just really easy to style when it already wants to do that~!) The next is Dove body mist in pomegranate & lemon verbana scent. It claims to have moisturizer in it too!!! Very fresh!!!Now the most I'm most excited about! The Hawaiian Tropic After Sun moisturizer. It is in lime coolada scent. I've already used some!! So soft and such delicious scent!!!! Not to mention it's in my favorite color!!!

Well...I guess I'm still on the crackle nail craze.

They didn't have black(No where does! It is a popular color!) So I got red and purple now. Hmm... I don't know how I am gonna pull this off. What colors do you think I should use as base?? Also, since I have so much yellow now, I got yellow polish too!!!
#250 Lightening in Sally Hansen Insta-Dry series. =)

OH! I forgot to blog about our night in St. Louis! We went to the Firebird, and watched a comedian named Kyle Kenane. Very funny, a little gross, but hilarious. I drove home from St. Louis for the first time and was very VERY nervous.
His grandma gave me that necklace!! She actually gave me a lot of jewelry. And I love it all!!!

3 comments:

♥ Noxin ♥ said...

Wow-- great pics of the wedding! I especially like that last one: the effect (filter? I dunno', not a photographer, here. haha) is perfect for the mood of the subjects. :]

And on a more shallow note.... YELLOW NAIL POLISH. <333 Om nom nom~~

MISO-HAPPY said...

Cool, I bought the crackle a few days ago, now I regret not buying the black earlier this week when I saw it at Rite Aid :P haha. I still want to try out the crackle by China Glaze though.

fashionvulpix said...

OOOOOH Me too! I really like the crushed candy colored one =). Crackle nail is the best! I have all the colors except for the blue one. I just never have a lot of blue to wear with it =(. Black and silver are usually the hardest ones to find! It took me I think three weeks to complete the set XD.

Post a Comment

Blog contents © Fashion Fox! 2010. Blogger Theme by Nymphont.